Referenzen

  • 1. Folkherbst 1992

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Prosechós Griechenland, D
    Easter Island USA, GB, Schweiz, D
    Alice Brennen Irland, Türkei, D
    French Alligators Frankreich
    Frill Neck Australien, D
    Four Men and a Dog Irland
    Wide Scope D
    Africa MMA
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury  
    Äthiopien, Brasilien, Ghana, Nigeria, Senegal
    Thomas Loefke & Ian Melrose and Peter Jack Schottland, D
    Terem Quartet Russland
    The Style Bandits D
    Markamasi Peru, D
    Landluper
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum 
    D
  • 2. Folkherbst 1993

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Pressgang GB
    Camino recontres Los Chicos Frankreich, D
    Los Andinos Bol, Per, Chi, Ec, BR
    Roots Amamomo GH, D
    Zotos Compania GR, TK, D
    Ostkreuz - Combo D
    Brian McNeill & Tom MacDonagh IRL, Scot
    Hölderlin Express D
    Anitas Livs S
    Jablkon
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury
    Tsch
    Bratsch Frankreich
    The Barely Works
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum 
    GB
    44 Leningrad D
    Matching Ties Quartet USA, GB, Mex, D
  • 3. FolkHerbst 1994

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    The Dostoyevskys GB
    Les Portugaises Ensablees Frankreich
    Franz Franz & The Melody Boys Österreich
    Le Clou Frankreich
    African Beat Stars Zaire, Angola
    Zsaratnok
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury 
    Ungarn
    Wholesome Fish GB
    Tannahill Weavers Schottland
    Klezmorim D
    Anne Wylie
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum 
    Irland, D
    Subway to Sally D
    Urbalia Rurana Spanien
  • 4. FolkHerbst 1995

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    The Barking Dogs Frankreich
    Harrys Freilach D
    Craobh Rua Irland
    Ganpati D, Ungarn
    Karikas
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury 
    Ungarn
    Groupa Schweden
    Il Gran Teatro Amaro  Italien, Frankreich, NL
    Poslednij Chans Russland
    Ferus Mustafov
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum 
    Mazedonien
    The Rye GB
    Buba Jammeh Gambia, D
    Apparatschik
    Jury-Sonderpreis 
    D
  • 5. FolkHerbst 1996

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Makwerhu Südafrika, D
    Garmana
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury 
    Schweden
    Dr. Bajan & Brain Drain Russland, D
    Mutabor D
    Rafa Tachuela y la Pasion Flamenca ARG, Chile, E, Kuba, D
    Edward II. GB
    Bleizi RuzFrankreich
    The Poozies
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum 
    GB
    Poza ISR, NL, UKR
    Pushkin GUS, IND, D
    Ia' om D
    Ia' om, Das blaue Einhorn D
  • 6. FolkHerbst 1997

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Orlek Slowenien
    Jams D
    The Transylvanians
    Jury-Sonderpreis 
    HUN, GUS, BG, D
    Nubun Kurdistan, D
    Stimmhorn Schweiz
    Seannachie
    Publikums & Jurypreis 
    GB, Schottland
    Hiss D
    To Meraki GR, UKR
    Mistcapala D
    Hoven Droven Schweden
    Shirley Anne Hofmann Kanada, Schweiz
    Loyko GUS
  • 7. FolkHerbst 1998

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Urban Folk GB
    Orientation Türkei, D, Ecuador
    Die grine Kuzine D
    Deishovida Österreich
    Fanfare Ciocarlia Din zece Prajeni Rumänien
    Urna & Band Mongolei, D
    Tango Andorinha Sextett D
    Berrogüetto
    Eiserner Eversteiner 
    Spanien
  • 8. FolkHerbst 1999

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Dertum Bosnien, Slowenien
    Mariachi Dos Mundos Mexiko, D
    Karsten Troyke & Band D
    Satyr D
    Plommon Schweden
    The Whisky Priests GB
    Show of Hands GB
    Tammorra
    Eiserner Eversteiner 
    Sizilien
  • 9. FolkHerbst 2000

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Ceskomor Tschech. Rep.
    Leilia Spanien, Galicien
    El Houssaine Kili Band Marocco/D
    Tard Quand Dine Frankreich
    Vasmalom Ungarn
    Martin Weiss Ensemble
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    D
    Dorothy Carter USA, D
    Eva Female Vocal Quartet Bulgarien
  • 10. FolkHerbst 2001

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Rüdiger Oppermanns Karawane Indien, Mongolei, D
    Trio Argia
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Sardinien
    Massel Tov D
    Schäl Sick Brass Band D
    Álom Tschech. Rep.
    Veranda D
    June Tabor GB
  • 11. FolkHerbst 2002

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Tancaruja
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Sardinien
    Romano Drom Ungarn
    Egschiglen Mongolei, D
    Chudoba Polen
    Cara Dillon Nordirland
    Esma Redzepova & Orchestra Mazedonien
    fip - the folk-jazz-projekt D
  • 12. FolkHerbst 2003

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    17 Hippies D
    Haugaard & Hoirup Dänemark
    Warsaw Village Band Polen
    Hundsbuam D
    Florentin Chiran & Trio Romana
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Rumänien
    Kostas Antoniadis & Band Griechenland
    Adesa Ghana, D
  • 13. FolkHerbst 2004

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Suden Aika Finnland
    Willie-le-Truc + Verstärkung D
    Téada Irland
    Djamel Laroussi Algerien/Frankreich
    Malinky
    Sonderpreis der Jury
    Schottland
    Markscheider Kunst Russland
    Dikanda
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Polen
    Folkabbestia Italien
  • 14. FolkHerbst 2005

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    PeterWassiljewski & Das Leschenko Orchester D
    The World Quintett Schweiz
    Albert Kuvenzin Yat-Kha Tuwa/Russland
    Instinkt
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Dänemark
    Motion Trio Polen
    Paul Armnfield and the four good reasons GB
    Bernie Conrads & Pankraz D
    L’Ham de Foc Spanien
  • 15. FolkHerbst 2006

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Le Oparleur Frankreich
    Ulman Deutschland
    AedO
    Sonderpreis der Jury
    Belgien
    Beefolk  Österreich, Island
    Serras Dänemark
    Andre Ochodlo & The Klezmer Company Polen/D
    Gráda Irland
    Actores Alidos
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Italien/Sardinien
  • 16. FolkHerbst 2007

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Karl Seglem  Norwegen
    Riccardo Tesi & Banditaliana Italien
    Zengö  Ungarn
    Lori Watson Three Schottland
    Malbrook Deutschland
    Cankišou Tschechische Republik
    Dites 34 Frankreich
    Amsterdam Klezmer Band
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Ukraine/NL
  • 17. FolkHerbst 2008

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    A Glezele Vayn D
    Anabel Santiago Spanien
    Sväng Finnland
    Exprompt
    Eiserner Eversteiner
    Russland
    Helene Blum Dänemark
    Dazkarieh Portugal
    Lau Schottland
    Lou Dalfin Italien
  • 18. FolkHerbst 2009

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Folk Destille Jena
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum
    Deutschland
    Phønix Dänemark
    Violons Barbares Bulgarien/ Mongolei
    Adria Albanien/ Italien
    Breabach Schottland
    Hotel Palindrone
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury
    Österreich
    Pantelis & Sofia Tzovenos Griechenland
    Cécile Corbel Trio Frankreich
  • 19. FolkHerbst 2010

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Netnakisum Österreich
    Valravn Dänemark
    Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird USA/ S/ D
    Les Yeux d'la Tête
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury
    Frankreich
    Äl Jawala Deutschland
    The Shee Schottland
    Hudaki Village Band
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum
    Ukraine
    Divokej Bill Tschechische Republik
  • 20. FolkHerbst 2011

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Riserva Moac Italien
    Pad Brapad
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Jury
    Frankreich
    Didier Laloy & S-Tres Belgien
    The Great Bertholinis Deutschland
    Jarnna Schweden
    Anxo Lorenzo Trio
    Eiserner Eversteiner - Publikum
    Spanien/ Galizien
    Mairearad Green & Band Schottland
    Bezobratri Tschech. Republik
    Afenginn Dänemark
    Caladh Nua Irland
  • 21. FolkHerbst 2012

    KÜNSTLER LAND
    Árstídir Island
    Dealan Spanien
    Doppelbock Schweiz
    Petar Ralchev Quartett Bulgarien
    Gwennyn Frankreich/ Bretagne
    Banda Slowakei
    Bubliczki Polen
    Dona Rosa & Ensemble Portugal
    Gankino Circus Deutschland
    Johanna Juhola Trio Finnland
  • 22. FolkHerbst 2013

    KÜNSTLERLAND
    SedaaMongolei/ Iran
    Marga MuzikaLitauen
    Niamh Ni Charra Band Irland
    Matilde PolitiItalien - Sizilien
    La TalveraFrankreich/ Okzitanien
    Helene Blum & Harald Haugaard  & 5-tetSlowakei
    Otava Yo Russland
    ?Shmaltz!Deutschland
  • 23. FolkHerbst 2014

    KÜNSTLERLAND
    Giuliano Gabriele BandItalien
    Mr. Žarko(D, Serbien, Bulg. Rumänien)
    OratnitzaBulgarien
    Ana AlcaideSpanien
    AsynjeDänemark
    TriakelSchweden
    Dàimh Schottland
    Kummerbuben Schweiz
    Jamie Smith‘s MabonWales