Referenzen

Klaus Lage

Klaus Lage

Eric Burden

Eric Burden

Axel Prahl

Axel Prahl

Rio Reiser

Rio Reiser

  • Ausgewählte Künstler und Konzerte

    Künstler Jahr
    17 Hippies 2003, 2011
    African Highlife Allstars 2001
    Dagmar Aigner & Lamour 1993
    Al Andaluz Project 2010
    Äl Jawala 2011
    Bernhard Allison 2008
    Appenzeller Space Schöttle 1993
    Terezinha Araújo  2005
    Argile 1996
    Paul Armfield & The Circle of Three 2004, 2009, 2012
    Gwyn Ashton 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
    Brian Auger's Oblivion Express 2009
    Lydie Aurey 2012
    Bairisch Diatonischer  Jodel-Wahnsinn 1999
    Long John Baldry  2000
    Balfa Toujours 2001
    Ballhaus 1993, 1995
    Conny Bauer 1998, 2001
    Bayon 1996
    Beefólk 2005
    Annette Berr 1993, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2004
    Berrogüetto 2000, 2001, 2011
    Hansi Biebl Band 1996, 1999, 2000
    Biermösl Blosn 1996
    Biermösl Blosn & Gerhard Polt 2008
    Birth Control 2003, 2005, 2008, 2009
    Bill Blickford 1996
    Bobo in white wooden houses 1992, 2007 - 2010
    Manfred Bofinger 1999
    Mari Boine 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010
    Britannia Theatre 1997, 1998
    Bill Brufords Earthworks 1998
    Uschi Brüning 1995, 1996
    Bukowski Waits for you 2003, 2006
    Cindy Bullens & Duane Jarvis 2003
    Capital Blues Duo 1997, 1998
    Cäsar 1993, 1996 - 2002, 2005
    Change Request 2009, 2010
    Chapeau Claque  2011
    Roger Chapmann 2007
    Cristin Claas Trio 2011
    The Clem Clempson Band 2013
    Club der toten Dichter 2009, 2011
    Billy Cobham 1996
    Coppelius 2006, 2007, 2010
    Corvus Corax 2010
    Spencer Davis Group 2005
    Dekadance 1990 - 2012
    Del Castillo  2012
    Der wilde Garten feat. Matthias Freihof 2003, 2005
    Ina Deter & Band 1998
    Die Rockys 1997, 2001, 2006
    Dikanda 2010
    Dissidenten 1998
    Dr. Feelgood 2001, 2002, 2004, 2010, 2012
    Duo Sonnenschirm 1990, '92, '95, '96, 2004, '05, '06, '08, '12
    Duo Stiehler/Lucaciu  2011, 2012
    Dziuks Küche 2007, 2009, 2010
    Earth Eatz Dog 2000
    East Blues Experience 1993, 1998, 2001, 2004, 2008
    David "Honeyboy" Edwards  2004
    Engerling 1990 - 2013
    European Jazzquartet 1997
    Ezio 2003, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2011
    Fairport Convention 1997, 1998, 1999
    Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders 2011
    Falkenberg 2012
    Fanfare Ciocarlia 1997, 2001, 2003, 2010
    Chris Farlowe & Norman Beaker Band 2004, 2012
    Eric Fish  2003
    Michael Fitz & Band 1999
    Fleshquartet 1991, 1993
    Folk Destille Jena 2009, 2012
    folk jazz project 2001
    Fools Garden 2009
    Katharina Franck 2009, 2010
    Francois R. Cambuzat et les Enfants Rouges 1996, 1997
    Frank Zappa Memorial Barbecue 2003
    Kat Frankie 2010
    Matthias Freihof  1995, 2003, 2005
    Henrik Freischlader & Band 2008, 2010
    Fun Horns 2006
    Manou Gallo & Le Djiboi 2004
    Ganes  2010
    Garmana 1998, 2000, 2002
    Bob Geldof & The Happy Clubsters 1998
    David Gogo 2008, 2011
    Max Goldt 1999
    Gundermann & Seilschaft 1992, 1993, 1996, 1997
    Guru Guru 2008, 2009
    Wolfgang Haffner & Band  2005
    Anne Haigis  1994, 1999, 2001, 2006
    Terry Lee Hale 2001, 2003
    Randy Hansen & Band 2007, 2009, 2012
    Herbst in Peking 1990, 1996, 1998
    Tish Hinojosa & Band 2004
    Hiss 1996, 1998,  2000 - 2012
    Wolfram Huschke  2000, 2001
    IC Falkenberg  1996, 2004, 2006 - 2009
    Imperial Crowns 2005, 2006, 2007
    Ingo Insterburg 1991, 1997
    Jaded Sun 2008
    Jamaica Papa Curvin 1997, 1999
    Jamaram 2010
    Jams 1994
    Jaune Toujours 2006
    Karandila 2001, 2004
    Hellmuth Karasek 1999
    Keimzeit 1990, 91, 93, 95, 99, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010
    Jürgen Kerth 1990 - 2010
    El Houssaine Kili Band 1991, 1992
    Klaus Renft Combo 1993, 1994, 1995
    Irmgard Knef 2001
    Knorkator 1996, 1997, 1998, 2006
    Kocany Orkestar 2000
    Moritz Krämer & Band 2011
    Stephan Krawczyk 1996, 2004
    Sandra Kreisler 2006
    Krippenspiel mit Olaf Schubert 1999 - 2009, 2011
    Sebastian Krumbiegel 2012
    Kummerbuben 2010
    Christian "Kuno" Kunert 1999
    La Chiva Gantiva  2012
    Lecker Sachen 1997, 1998, 2002
    Leipziger Folk Session Band 2000
    Les Tireux d'Roches 2012
    Letzte Instanz  1999, 2008
    Liederjan 1999, 2001, 2003
    Lift 1994, 1995, 1997, 2006, 2011
    Sebastian Lohse & Die Feine Gesellschaft 2010
    Frank London Klezmer Brass All Stars 2002
    Sandy Lopicic Orkestar 2001
    Lüül 2008, 2010, 2012
    Lyambiko  2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2012
    Wolf Maahn  2009
    Madison Violet 2010
    Malediva 2007
    Mama Basuto 2011
    Manfred Mann's Earth Band 2005, 2008
    Mardi Gras BB 2001, 2003, 2009, 2011
    Charlie Mariano 1997
    Boban Markovic Orkestar  2005
    Massel Tov 2004
    Manfred Maurenbrecher 2009, 2011, 2012
    Kathi Mc Donald 2007
    Tim Mc Millan & Friends 2008, 2009, 2011
    Ulla Meinecke 2003, 2005
    Melanie 2006
    Mellow Mark feat. Pyro & Easy Schore Band 2006, 2009
    Philippe Menard One Man Band 2007
    Steffen Mensching 2000
    Messer Banzani 1994, 1996
    Dirk Michaelis 2007, 2010
    Michele Baresi 1990, 1991, 1993 - 1996
    Paul Millns 1999, 2001, 02, 05, 07, 09, 11, 13
    Herwig Mitteregger 1997
    Modern Soul Band 2012
    moe. 2012
    Monokel 2005, 2006, 2009 - 2013
    Monsters of Liedermaching 2009, 2010
    Pete Morton 2003
    Murder 2011
    Musée Mécanique  2010
    Mutabor 1998, 1999, 2003, 2005, 2006
    Naked Raven 2000, 02, 03, 05, 06, 08
    Nazareth 2006, 2007
    Jule Neigel & Band 2004
    Neues Glas 2000
    New Fantastic Art Orchester of North 1994, 1995, 1996
    Next Stop: Horizon &  Florian Ostertag  2010
    Rüdiger Oppermann & Enkh Jargal 2010
    Oppermann & Stickney 2004
    Oysterband 2011
    Pankow 1991, 92, 93, 95, 2006
    Polkaholix 2005
    Pippo Pollina 1995, 1998, 2006, 2007, 2011
    Pressgang 1999
    Proposisón  2002
    Purple Schulz 2007
    Quadro Nuevo 2005
    Rainbirds 1995, 1996, 1998
    Randgruppencombo 2003
    Louisiana Red 1997, 2000
    Achim Reichel 2004, 2010
    Rio Reiser 1996
    Renft 1993 - 1995, 2007 - 2010
    Ringsgwandl 2006
    Rosenfels 1999, 2005, 2009
    Rudy Rotta & Band 2011
    Martin Rühmann Band 2006
    Inga Rumpf & Rockship 1997
    Mitch Ryder feat. Engerling 2003, 2005, 2007, 2010, 2013
    Helmut "Joe" Sachse 1994, 1996, 1999, 2001, 2004
    Sandow 1995, 1997, 2007
    Tommy Sands Trio 2007
    Schäl Sick Brass Band 2000
    SCHERBEkontraBASS 2010, 2013
    Wolfgang Schmid's Kick 1996, 99, 2003, 05, 06, 08
    Martin Schneider 1999
    Gerhard Schöne 2005, 2008
    Olaf Schubert & Freunde 1995, 96, 98, 99, 2001 - 2005, 2007
    Willy Schwarz  2003
    Etta Scollo 2010
    Sheik Yerbouti 1997, 1999 - 2011
    Sheik Yerbouti feat. Horny Hornz   2005, 2008
    Show of Hands & Miranda Sykes 2007, 2012
    Skeptiker 1991, 1992, 1998
    Hans Söllner 1997
    Son Con Swing 2002
    Son de Santiago 2003
    Songs of Lemuria feat. Nik Page 2008
    Space Hobos 1997, 1998
    Rolf Stahlhofen 2004
    Stockholm Syndrome 2004
    Stoppok 2004
    Stoppok & Worthy 2007, 2009
    Strom & Wasser 2010, 2011
    Subway to Sally 1993 - 1996
    Tammorra 2003
    Tancaruja 2003, 2006
    Allan Taylor  2008, 2009
    Barbara Thalheim & Jean Pacalet 1999, 2003, 2006
    The Brew 2009
    The Butlers 1995, 1996, 1999
    The Gathering of Legends of Folk Rock 2009
    The Great Bertholinis 2007, 2008, 2010
    The Inchtabokatables 1993, 1996
    The Klezmatics 1992, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2008
    The Muffin men  1997
    The Transsylvanians 2000, 2003, 2005
    The Walkabouts 1999
    Tiger Willi 2001
    Nikolai Tomas 1996
    Transorient Orchestra 2007
    Roger Trash 2001
    Triakel 2000, 2005, 2012
    Karsten Troyke & El Alemán 2011
    Jaspar van't Hof  1997
    Värttinä 2007
    Mika Vember 2012
    Jochen Vogel & Leander Reininghaus 1996
    Wacholder 1997, 1999, 2000, 2008
    Hannes Wader 2000, 2012
    Abi Wallenstein & Blues Culture 2004, 2007
    Peter Wassiljewski & das Leschenko Orchester 2004
    Monty Waters  1996
    Eberhard Weber 1997
    Bettina Wegner  1990, 1996, 2000, 2005, 2007
    Martin Weiss Ensemble 2000, 2007
    Wenzel  1998, 1999, 2000, 03, 05, 08, 10, 11, 12
    Wenzel & Mensching 1991, 1996, 1997
    Katja Werker 2011, 2012
    PE Werner 2003
    Bet Williams Band 2011
    Ray Wilson & Band 2004
    Wishbone Ash 2011
    Pascal von Wroblewsky 1996, 2013
    Yardbirds 2001, 2003, 2005
    Zärtlichkeiten mit Freunden 2007
    Hannes Zerbe 1998
    Dirk Zöllner 1994, 1996, 2000, 2003, 2005
    Zöllner & Gensicke 2009
    Zydeco Alligators 2004
  • Open Air

    Künstler Land
    17 Hippies D
    Axel Prahl und sein Inselorchester D
    Balla Kante Guinea, Ghana, D
    Bass Culture Jamaica
    Bob Geldof & The Happy Clubsters GB
    Brother Resistance Trinidad
    Canned Head USA
    Caridad Hierrezuelo Cuba
    City D
    Colour Haze D
    Colosseum  GB
    Die Zöllner D
    Don Abi D
    Donovan GB
    Element of Crime  D
    Eric Burdon & The Animals GB/USA
    Fairport Convention GB
    Felix Meyer D
    Fiddlers Green D
    Fink D
    Gerhard Schöne & Band D
    Götz Alzmann & Band D
    Hans Söllner D
    Henrik Freischlader & Band D
    Hubert von Goisern A, D
    Jamaica Papa Curvin Jamaica
    Jan Josef Liefers & Oblivion D
    Keimzeit D
    Klaus Lage & Band D
    Knorkator D
    Konstantin Wecker & Jo Barnickel & Spring String Quartett D/ A
    Korcani Orkestar Rou
    Letzte Instanz  D
    Los Jubilados Cuba
    Luis Diaz y los 5 del Son Cuba
    Manfred Mann's Earth Band GB
    Mellow Mark feat. Pyro & Easy Schore Band D
    Messer Banzani D
    Michele Baresi D
    Monsters of Liedermaching D
    Nacked Raven Aus
    Paddy Goes to Holyhead D
    Pankow D
    Procol Harum GB
    Proposison Cuba
    Rainald Grebe & die Kapelle der Veröhnung D
    Rio Reiser & Band D
    Roger Chapman & The Shortlist GB
    Sandy Lopicic Orkestar Slowenien/ A
    Sonoc de Las Dunas Cuba
    Sonora Universal Cuba
    Stoppok D
    Subway to Sally D
    Ten Years After GB
    The Bates D
    The Hooters USA
    The Inchtabokatables D
    The Merlons D
    The New Fantastic Art Orchester of North D
    The Walkabouts USA
    We remember Bob Marley Show Jamaica/ D
    Tito und Tarantula USA
    Weto D
  • Kabarett

    Künstler Jahr
    academixer 1997, 2001
    Altinger, Michael + Band: Martin Julius Faber 2007, 2011
    Astor, Willy 1998
    Asül, Django 2014
    Bairisch Diatonischer  Jodel-Wahnsinn 1999
    Barwasser, Frank-Markus alias Erwin Pelzig 2002
    Becker, Jürgen 2002, 2008, 2013
    Böhme, Olaf 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2010
    Böhnke, Gunter 2000
    Böhnke, Gunter & Trommer, Barbara 2005
    Bölck, Lothar & Pölitz, Hans-Günther 2002
    Busse, Jochen 2013
    Busse, Jochen & Venske, Henning 2009, 2010
    Deutschmann, Matthias 2004, 2007, 2011
    Die Distel 1998, 2004, 2008
    Die Herkuleskeule 1997, 1999 bis 2014
    Ebert, Vince 2013
    Eckenga, Fritz 2007
    Egersdörfer, Matthias  2013
    Ehnert, Michael 2006
    Feuerstein, Herbert  2004
    Frankfurter Fronttheater 2001
    Freitag, Thomas 2002
    Geißler, Anke 2009
    Giebel, Andreas 2008
    Hart, Katrin und Hart, Jürgen 1999
    Heinrich, Nils 2012
    Hildebrandt, Dieter 2006, 2007
    Kinseher, Luise 2009, 2012
    Krause Zwieback, Wolfgang 1997
    Kuster, Barabara  2004
    Lange, Bernd-Lutz & Böhnke, Gunter 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 
    Lange, Bernd-Lutz und Weber, Karin 2008
    Leipziger Pfeffermühle 1998, 2000
    Lodermeier, Gabi 2000
    Lüdecke, Frank 1998, 2009, 2011, 2014
    Magdeburger Zwickmühle 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2014
    Malmsheimer, Jochen 2011, 2013
    Masuth, Uli 2007
    Miller, Rolf 2004
    Missfits 1999
    Müller, Ludwig 2013
    Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft 1997, 2008
    Oechelhaeuser, Gisela 2003, 2009
    Pachl, Heinrich 2010
    Pauls, Tom 1998, 1999, 2007, 2011
    Perlinger, Sissi 2009, 2010, 2012
    Pispers, Volker 2004
    Polt, Gerhard 2000
    Polt, Gerhard & Biermösl Blosn 1999, 2004, 2008
    Priol, Urban 2001, 2003, 2005, 2013
    Rating, Arnulf 2002, 2012
    Rebers, Andreas 2006, 2010, 2012
    Reichow, Lars 2012
    Rogler, Richard 2001, 2004, 2006
    Sachsen-Show - Pauls, Lange, Böhnke 2001
    Schleich, Helmut 2005
    Schmickler, Wilfried 2003, 2010
    Schramm, Georg 2005
    Schroeder, Florian 2011
    Schroth, Horst 1999, 2008
    Solga, Simone 2001, 2003, 2006, 2010, 2014
    Springer, Christian alias Fonsi 2008
    Steimle, Uwe 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2011, 2013
    Thielke, Hans-Hermann 2005
    Tretter, Mathias 2012
    Uthoff, Max 2014
    Venske, Henning 2012
    Wachenschwanz, Clemens-Peter 2008
    Wald, Stephan 2000
    Weber, Philipp 2014
    Zimmerschied, Sigi 2010
    Zwinger Trio 2000, 2006